Skip to main content

Empress Royalty

Vancouver, Canada

Empress Royalty is a royalty and streaming creation company providing investors with a diversified portfolio of gold and silver investments.

Dec 2025
Post-IPO Secondary

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Empress Royalty

Who are Empress Royalty's investors?
Empress Royalty's investors include Streamex.
Where is Empress Royalty headquartered?
Empress Royalty is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
What does Empress Royalty do?
Empress Royalty is a royalty and streaming creation company providing investors with a diversified portfolio of gold and silver investments.
What stage is Empress Royalty at?
Empress Royalty is at the Post-IPO Secondary stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Empress Royalty — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, December 11, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/empress-royalty. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Empress Royalty — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/empress-royalty
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Empress Royalty — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/empress-royalty |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .