Skip to main content

Emulsi Biotech

Lund, Sweden

Emulsi Biotech is a biotechnology company that develops lipid technology to deliver biologic drugs orally.

Jun 2026
Pre-Seed

Top Investors

BSV VenturesVinnovaAlmi Värmland

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Emulsi Biotech

Who are Emulsi Biotech's investors?
Emulsi Biotech's investors include BSV Ventures, Vinnova, Almi Värmland.
Where is Emulsi Biotech headquartered?
Emulsi Biotech is headquartered in Lund, Sweden.
What does Emulsi Biotech do?
Emulsi Biotech is a biotechnology company that develops lipid technology to deliver biologic drugs orally.
What stage is Emulsi Biotech at?
Emulsi Biotech is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Emulsi Biotech — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 16, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/emulsi-biotech. Accessed June 30, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Emulsi Biotech — Funding & Investors. Retrieved June 30, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/emulsi-biotech
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Emulsi Biotech — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/emulsi-biotech |website=VCBacked |access-date=June 30, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .