Skip to main content

Enara Health

San Mateo, United States

Enara Health is a fitness app that offers personalized weight loss programs with professionals such as doctors, dietitians, and assistants.

$3.0M raised
Apr 2023
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Enara Health

How much funding has Enara Health raised?
Enara Health has raised $3.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in April 2023.
Who are Enara Health's investors?
Enara Health's investors include Offline Ventures, Kevin Mahaffey, Crossover VC, VSC Ventures, Matt Brezina.
Where is Enara Health headquartered?
Enara Health is headquartered in San Mateo, United States.
What does Enara Health do?
Enara Health is a fitness app that offers personalized weight loss programs with professionals such as doctors, dietitians, and assistants.
What stage is Enara Health at?
Enara Health is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Enara Health — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 7, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/enara-health. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Enara Health — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/enara-health
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Enara Health — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/enara-health |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .