Skip to main content

Eos Atomics

San Francisco, United States

Eos Atomics develops compact negative-ion neutral beam injectors with lower heat.

$800K raised
Mar 2025
Pre-Seed

Top Investors

TechstarsSoma CapitalThe Veteran FundClimate CapitalDraper University Ventures

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Eos Atomics

How much funding has Eos Atomics raised?
Eos Atomics has raised $800K in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in March 2025.
Who are Eos Atomics's investors?
Eos Atomics's investors include Techstars, Soma Capital, The Veteran Fund, Climate Capital, Draper University Ventures.
Where is Eos Atomics headquartered?
Eos Atomics is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.
What does Eos Atomics do?
Eos Atomics develops compact negative-ion neutral beam injectors with lower heat.
What stage is Eos Atomics at?
Eos Atomics is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Eos Atomics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 1, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/eos-atomics. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Eos Atomics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/eos-atomics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Eos Atomics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/eos-atomics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .