Skip to main content

Esports Technologies

Las Vegas, United States

Esports Technologies is a provider of advanced electronic sports wagering products and technology.

$6.5M raised
Feb 2023
Post-IPO Equity

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Esports Technologies

How much funding has Esports Technologies raised?
Esports Technologies has raised $6.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Equity. The last funding was announced in February 2023.
Who are Esports Technologies's investors?
Esports Technologies's investors include Columbia Pacific Advisors.
Where is Esports Technologies headquartered?
Esports Technologies is headquartered in Las Vegas, United States.
What does Esports Technologies do?
Esports Technologies is a provider of advanced electronic sports wagering products and technology.
What stage is Esports Technologies at?
Esports Technologies is at the Post-IPO Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Esports Technologies — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 2, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/esports-technologies. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Esports Technologies — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/esports-technologies
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Esports Technologies — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/esports-technologies |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .