Skip to main content

Every Body Eat

Chicago, United States

Every Body Eat provides clean, gluten-free, plant-based, delicious snacks.

$237K raised
Oct 2025
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Every Body Eat

How much funding has Every Body Eat raised?
Every Body Eat has raised $237K in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in October 2025.
Who are Every Body Eat's investors?
Every Body Eat's investors include Golden Seeds, Cleveland Avenue, The Josephine Collective, Grow-NY, SnackFutures.
Where is Every Body Eat headquartered?
Every Body Eat is headquartered in Chicago, United States.
What does Every Body Eat do?
Every Body Eat provides clean, gluten-free, plant-based, delicious snacks.
What stage is Every Body Eat at?
Every Body Eat is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Every Body Eat — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 3, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/every-body-eat. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Every Body Eat — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/every-body-eat
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Every Body Eat — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/every-body-eat |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .