Skip to main content

Fair Bay Inc.

Tokyo, Japan

Leading Cross-Border E-Commerce platform in South Korea.

$500K raised
Mar 2022
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Fair Bay Inc.

How much funding has Fair Bay Inc. raised?
Fair Bay Inc. has raised $500K in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in March 2022.
Where is Fair Bay Inc. headquartered?
Fair Bay Inc. is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
What does Fair Bay Inc. do?
Leading Cross-Border E-Commerce platform in South Korea.
What stage is Fair Bay Inc. at?
Fair Bay Inc. is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Fair Bay Inc. — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 25, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fair-bay-inc. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Fair Bay Inc. — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fair-bay-inc
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Fair Bay Inc. — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fair-bay-inc |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .