Skip to main content

Field Materials AI

Charlotte, United States

Field Materials is the leading AI procurement platform for the construction industry.

Apr 2025
Series A

Top Investors

s16vcZacua VenturesFlyer One VenturesNavitas CapitalDivcoWest

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Field Materials AI

Who are Field Materials AI's investors?
Field Materials AI's investors include s16vc, Zacua Ventures, Flyer One Ventures, Navitas Capital, DivcoWest.
Where is Field Materials AI headquartered?
Field Materials AI is headquartered in Charlotte, United States.
What does Field Materials AI do?
Field Materials is the leading AI procurement platform for the construction industry.
What stage is Field Materials AI at?
Field Materials AI is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Field Materials AI — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 30, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/field-materials-ai. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Field Materials AI — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/field-materials-ai
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Field Materials AI — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/field-materials-ai |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .