Skip to main content
FI

First Touch

Boston, United States
Last funding
$2.6M
SeedJun 2024

First Touch is an AI powered research and outreach that turns sales reps into super reps.

About First Touch

How much funding has First Touch raised?

First Touch has raised $2.6M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in June 2024.

Where is First Touch headquartered?

First Touch is headquartered in Boston, United States.

What does First Touch do?

First Touch is an AI powered research and outreach that turns sales reps into super reps.

What stage is First Touch at?

First Touch is at the Seed stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"First Touch — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 13, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/first-touch. Accessed August 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). First Touch — Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/first-touch
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=First Touch — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/first-touch |website=VCBacked |access-date=August 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@firsttouch.com
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →