Skip to main content

Flagship Healthcare Trust

Charlotte, United States

Flagship Healthcare Trust is a private healthcare real estate investment trust managed by Flagship Healthcare Properties

$500.0M raised
Sep 2025
Debt Financing

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Flagship Healthcare Trust

How much funding has Flagship Healthcare Trust raised?
Flagship Healthcare Trust has raised $500.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Debt Financing. The last funding was announced in September 2025.
Who are Flagship Healthcare Trust's investors?
Flagship Healthcare Trust's investors include Fifth Third Bank, CenterSquare Investment Management.
Where is Flagship Healthcare Trust headquartered?
Flagship Healthcare Trust is headquartered in Charlotte, United States.
What does Flagship Healthcare Trust do?
Flagship Healthcare Trust is a private healthcare real estate investment trust managed by Flagship Healthcare Properties
What stage is Flagship Healthcare Trust at?
Flagship Healthcare Trust is at the Debt Financing stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Flagship Healthcare Trust — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 9, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/flagship-healthcare-trust. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Flagship Healthcare Trust — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/flagship-healthcare-trust
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Flagship Healthcare Trust — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/flagship-healthcare-trust |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .