Skip to main content

Flightwave Aerospace Systems

Santa Monica, United States

Flightwave Aerospace Systems designs and develops an aerial data collection in hard to reach places.

Sep 2024
Grant

Top Investors

Decisive PointCatapult VenturesSnowpoint VenturesBreakout LabsUnited States Air Force

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Flightwave Aerospace Systems

Who are Flightwave Aerospace Systems's investors?
Flightwave Aerospace Systems's investors include Decisive Point, Catapult Ventures, Snowpoint Ventures, Breakout Labs, United States Air Force.
Where is Flightwave Aerospace Systems headquartered?
Flightwave Aerospace Systems is headquartered in Santa Monica, United States.
What does Flightwave Aerospace Systems do?
Flightwave Aerospace Systems designs and develops an aerial data collection in hard to reach places.
What stage is Flightwave Aerospace Systems at?
Flightwave Aerospace Systems is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Flightwave Aerospace Systems — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 17, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/flightwave-aerospace-systems. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Flightwave Aerospace Systems — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/flightwave-aerospace-systems
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Flightwave Aerospace Systems — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/flightwave-aerospace-systems |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .