Skip to main content

Foresight News

Singapore, Singapore

Foresight News provides users with timely, accurate, and up-to-date Web3 data.

$2.0M raised
Mar 2023
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Foresight News

How much funding has Foresight News raised?
Foresight News has raised $2.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in March 2023.
Who are Foresight News's investors?
Foresight News's investors include HashKey Capital, Foresight Ventures, Arcane Group.
Where is Foresight News headquartered?
Foresight News is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.
What does Foresight News do?
Foresight News provides users with timely, accurate, and up-to-date Web3 data.
What stage is Foresight News at?
Foresight News is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Foresight News — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 16, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/foresight-news. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Foresight News — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/foresight-news
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Foresight News — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/foresight-news |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .