Skip to main content

Fox River Resources

Toronto, Canada

Fox River Resources is a natural resource mining company engaged in the advancement of the Martison Phosphate Project.

$159K raised
Aug 2025
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Fox River Resources

How much funding has Fox River Resources raised?
Fox River Resources has raised $159K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in August 2025.
Who are Fox River Resources's investors?
Fox River Resources's investors include Critical Minerals Innovation Fund.
Where is Fox River Resources headquartered?
Fox River Resources is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
What does Fox River Resources do?
Fox River Resources is a natural resource mining company engaged in the advancement of the Martison Phosphate Project.
What stage is Fox River Resources at?
Fox River Resources is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Fox River Resources — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 11, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fox-river-resources. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Fox River Resources — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fox-river-resources
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Fox River Resources — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fox-river-resources |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .