Skip to main content

Fractyl Health

Lexington, United States

Fractyl Health is a biotechnology company that provides curative therapies for metabolic diseases.

Sep 2025
Post-IPO Equity

Top Investors

General CatalystBessemer Venture PartnersCatalio Capital ManagementTaiwania Capital Management CorporationTrue Ventures

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Fractyl Health

Who are Fractyl Health's investors?
Fractyl Health's investors include General Catalyst, Bessemer Venture Partners, Catalio Capital Management, Taiwania Capital Management Corporation, True Ventures.
Where is Fractyl Health headquartered?
Fractyl Health is headquartered in Lexington, United States.
What does Fractyl Health do?
Fractyl Health is a biotechnology company that provides curative therapies for metabolic diseases.
What stage is Fractyl Health at?
Fractyl Health is at the Post-IPO Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Fractyl Health — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 26, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fractyl-health. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Fractyl Health — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fractyl-health
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Fractyl Health — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/fractyl-health |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .