Skip to main content

FTC Solar

Austin, United States

FTC Solar is a fast-growing, global provider of solar tracker systems, technology, software, and engineering services.

$14.3M raised
Jul 2025
Post-IPO Debt

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about FTC Solar

How much funding has FTC Solar raised?
FTC Solar has raised $14.3M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Debt. The last funding was announced in July 2025.
Who are FTC Solar's investors?
FTC Solar's investors include AV Securities, Cleanhill Partners.
Where is FTC Solar headquartered?
FTC Solar is headquartered in Austin, United States.
What does FTC Solar do?
FTC Solar is a fast-growing, global provider of solar tracker systems, technology, software, and engineering services.
What stage is FTC Solar at?
FTC Solar is at the Post-IPO Debt stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"FTC Solar — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 2, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ftc-solar. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). FTC Solar — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ftc-solar
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=FTC Solar — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ftc-solar |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .