Skip to main content
GA

Galaxy Jiutian

Kowloon City, Hong Kong
Last funding
$100.0M
Series ADec 2023

Galaxy Jiutian is an aerospace technology developer specializing in aerospace technology as well as the marketing of aviation systems.

About Galaxy Jiutian

How much funding has Galaxy Jiutian raised?

Galaxy Jiutian has raised $100.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in December 2023.

Who are Galaxy Jiutian's investors?

Galaxy Jiutian's investors include Matrix Partners China, Abu Dhabi Investment Authority, Shan Nan Shuang Family Investment Fund.

Where is Galaxy Jiutian headquartered?

Galaxy Jiutian is headquartered in Kowloon City, Hong Kong.

What does Galaxy Jiutian do?

Galaxy Jiutian is an aerospace technology developer specializing in aerospace technology as well as the marketing of aviation systems.

What stage is Galaxy Jiutian at?

Galaxy Jiutian is at the Series A stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Galaxy Jiutian — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, December 15, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/galaxy-jiutian. Accessed July 29, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Galaxy Jiutian — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 29, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/galaxy-jiutian
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Galaxy Jiutian — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/galaxy-jiutian |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 29, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@galaxy-jiutian.com
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →