Skip to main content

Granode Materials

Sundsvall, Sweden

Granode Materials develops a new method for producing a new graphene-based anode material for lithium-ion batteries.

$1.3M raised
Nov 2021
Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Granode Materials

How much funding has Granode Materials raised?
Granode Materials has raised $1.3M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in November 2021.
Who are Granode Materials's investors?
Granode Materials's investors include Almi Invest.
Where is Granode Materials headquartered?
Granode Materials is headquartered in Sundsvall, Sweden.
What does Granode Materials do?
Granode Materials develops a new method for producing a new graphene-based anode material for lithium-ion batteries.
What stage is Granode Materials at?
Granode Materials is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Granode Materials — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 30, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/granode-materials. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Granode Materials — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/granode-materials
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Granode Materials — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/granode-materials |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .