Skip to main content

GX MINERALS

Okazaki, Japan

GX MINERALS develops, manufactures, and markets high-performance fillers that promote decarbonization.

$14.7M raised
Jun 2024
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about GX MINERALS

How much funding has GX MINERALS raised?
GX MINERALS has raised $14.7M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in June 2024.
Who are GX MINERALS's investors?
GX MINERALS's investors include Shinkin Capital, Gamagori Shinkin Bank, Hekikai Shinkin Bank, Nishio Shinkin Bank, Toyota Shinkin Bank.
Where is GX MINERALS headquartered?
GX MINERALS is headquartered in Okazaki, Japan.
What does GX MINERALS do?
GX MINERALS develops, manufactures, and markets high-performance fillers that promote decarbonization.
What stage is GX MINERALS at?
GX MINERALS is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"GX MINERALS — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 3, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/gx-minerals. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). GX MINERALS — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/gx-minerals
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=GX MINERALS — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/gx-minerals |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .