Skip to main content

Hardball Games

Brighton, United Kingdom

Hardball Games create interactive entertainment that allows people to interact in novel and satisfying ways.

$5.2M raised
Feb 2023
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Hardball Games

How much funding has Hardball Games raised?
Hardball Games has raised $5.2M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in February 2023.
Who are Hardball Games's investors?
Hardball Games's investors include Griffin Gaming Partners, Paul Gouge, Alex Rigby.
Where is Hardball Games headquartered?
Hardball Games is headquartered in Brighton, United Kingdom.
What does Hardball Games do?
Hardball Games create interactive entertainment that allows people to interact in novel and satisfying ways.
What stage is Hardball Games at?
Hardball Games is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Hardball Games — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 9, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/hardball-games. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Hardball Games — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/hardball-games
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Hardball Games — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/hardball-games |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .