Skip to main content

Heimstaden Bostad

Umeå, Sweden

Heimstaden Bostad is a residential real estate company that focuses on acquiring, developing and managing housing and premises.

$51.7M raised
Jun 2026
Post-IPO Debt

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Heimstaden Bostad

How much funding has Heimstaden Bostad raised?
Heimstaden Bostad has raised $51.7M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Debt. The last funding was announced in June 2026.
Who are Heimstaden Bostad's investors?
Heimstaden Bostad's investors include GMPF.
Where is Heimstaden Bostad headquartered?
Heimstaden Bostad is headquartered in Umeå, Sweden.
What does Heimstaden Bostad do?
Heimstaden Bostad is a residential real estate company that focuses on acquiring, developing and managing housing and premises.
What stage is Heimstaden Bostad at?
Heimstaden Bostad is at the Post-IPO Debt stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Heimstaden Bostad — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 23, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/heimstaden-bostad. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Heimstaden Bostad — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/heimstaden-bostad
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Heimstaden Bostad — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/heimstaden-bostad |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .