Skip to main content

Highmark Marine Fabricators

Kodiak, United States

Highmark Marine Fabrication is your one-stop shop for marine and industrial products.

$969K raised
May 2023
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Highmark Marine Fabricators

How much funding has Highmark Marine Fabricators raised?
Highmark Marine Fabricators has raised $969K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in May 2023.
Who are Highmark Marine Fabricators's investors?
Highmark Marine Fabricators's investors include DOT Maritime Administration.
Where is Highmark Marine Fabricators headquartered?
Highmark Marine Fabricators is headquartered in Kodiak, United States.
What does Highmark Marine Fabricators do?
Highmark Marine Fabrication is your one-stop shop for marine and industrial products.
What stage is Highmark Marine Fabricators at?
Highmark Marine Fabricators is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Highmark Marine Fabricators — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 3, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/highmark-marine-fabricators. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Highmark Marine Fabricators — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/highmark-marine-fabricators
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Highmark Marine Fabricators — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/highmark-marine-fabricators |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .