Skip to main content

Inclusive Energy

London, United Kingdom

Inclusive Energy offers energy entrepreneurs the transformative digital tools they need to scale their off-grid energy solutions.

$515K raised
Jul 2022
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Inclusive Energy

How much funding has Inclusive Energy raised?
Inclusive Energy has raised $515K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in July 2022.
Who are Inclusive Energy's investors?
Inclusive Energy's investors include Crowdcube, Innovate UK, Sustainable Ventures, Old College Capital, Katapult.
Where is Inclusive Energy headquartered?
Inclusive Energy is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does Inclusive Energy do?
Inclusive Energy offers energy entrepreneurs the transformative digital tools they need to scale their off-grid energy solutions.
What stage is Inclusive Energy at?
Inclusive Energy is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Inclusive Energy — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 4, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/inclusive-energy. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Inclusive Energy — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/inclusive-energy
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Inclusive Energy — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/inclusive-energy |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .