Skip to main content

Inclusive Prosperity Capital

Rocky Hill, United States

Inclusive Prosperity Capital is a mission-driven specialty finance organization working at the intersection of community development.

$13.0M raised
Apr 2022
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Inclusive Prosperity Capital

How much funding has Inclusive Prosperity Capital raised?
Inclusive Prosperity Capital has raised $13.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in April 2022.
Who are Inclusive Prosperity Capital's investors?
Inclusive Prosperity Capital's investors include Kresge Foundation, MacArthur Foundation, McKnight Foundation.
Where is Inclusive Prosperity Capital headquartered?
Inclusive Prosperity Capital is headquartered in Rocky Hill, United States.
What does Inclusive Prosperity Capital do?
Inclusive Prosperity Capital is a mission-driven specialty finance organization working at the intersection of community development.
What stage is Inclusive Prosperity Capital at?
Inclusive Prosperity Capital is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Inclusive Prosperity Capital — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 29, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/inclusive-prosperity-capital. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Inclusive Prosperity Capital — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/inclusive-prosperity-capital
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Inclusive Prosperity Capital — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/inclusive-prosperity-capital |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .