Skip to main content

Industrial Plankton

Victoria, Canada

Industrial Plankton manufactures algal bioreactors with application in research and aquaculture.

Sep 2024
Grant

Top Investors

Creative Destruction LabInnovate BCPacific Economic Development Canada

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Industrial Plankton

Who are Industrial Plankton's investors?
Industrial Plankton's investors include Creative Destruction Lab, Innovate BC, Pacific Economic Development Canada.
Where is Industrial Plankton headquartered?
Industrial Plankton is headquartered in Victoria, Canada.
What does Industrial Plankton do?
Industrial Plankton manufactures algal bioreactors with application in research and aquaculture.
What stage is Industrial Plankton at?
Industrial Plankton is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Industrial Plankton — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 5, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/industrial-plankton. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Industrial Plankton — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/industrial-plankton
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Industrial Plankton — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/industrial-plankton |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .