Skip to main content

Intrepid Labs

Toronto, Canada

Intrepid Labs is a biotechnology company transforming drug formulation development through the use of artificial intelligence.

$7.0M raised
May 2025
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Intrepid Labs

How much funding has Intrepid Labs raised?
Intrepid Labs has raised $7.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in May 2025.
Who are Intrepid Labs's investors?
Intrepid Labs's investors include Radical Ventures, Avant Bio, Propagator Ventures.
Where is Intrepid Labs headquartered?
Intrepid Labs is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
What does Intrepid Labs do?
Intrepid Labs is a biotechnology company transforming drug formulation development through the use of artificial intelligence.
What stage is Intrepid Labs at?
Intrepid Labs is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Intrepid Labs — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 12, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/intrepid-labs. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Intrepid Labs — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/intrepid-labs
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Intrepid Labs — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/intrepid-labs |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .