Skip to main content

Kapena Tequila

Kailua Kona, United States

Kapena Tequila sells agave tequila and flavored tequila products.

$400K raised
May 2026
Equity Crowdfunding

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Kapena Tequila

How much funding has Kapena Tequila raised?
Kapena Tequila has raised $400K in total funding. The most recent round was Equity Crowdfunding. The last funding was announced in May 2026.
Where is Kapena Tequila headquartered?
Kapena Tequila is headquartered in Kailua Kona, United States.
What does Kapena Tequila do?
Kapena Tequila sells agave tequila and flavored tequila products.
What stage is Kapena Tequila at?
Kapena Tequila is at the Equity Crowdfunding stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Kapena Tequila — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 1, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kapena-tequila. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Kapena Tequila — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kapena-tequila
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Kapena Tequila — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kapena-tequila |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .