Skip to main content

Kestrel Labs

Denver, United States

Kestrel Labs helps architects evaluate building code compliance directly within Building Information Modeling (BIM) workflows.

Jun 2026
Pre-Seed

Top Investors

TechstarsNew Stack VenturesDenver VenturesFirstMile VenturesAvesta Fund

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Kestrel Labs

Who are Kestrel Labs's investors?
Kestrel Labs's investors include Techstars, New Stack Ventures, Denver Ventures, FirstMile Ventures, Avesta Fund.
Where is Kestrel Labs headquartered?
Kestrel Labs is headquartered in Denver, United States.
What does Kestrel Labs do?
Kestrel Labs helps architects evaluate building code compliance directly within Building Information Modeling (BIM) workflows.
What stage is Kestrel Labs at?
Kestrel Labs is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Kestrel Labs — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 10, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kestrel-labs. Accessed June 30, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Kestrel Labs — Funding & Investors. Retrieved June 30, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kestrel-labs
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Kestrel Labs — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kestrel-labs |website=VCBacked |access-date=June 30, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .