Skip to main content

Kirana AI

New York, United States

Kirana AI is a software that acts as a full-stack AI manager for grocery stores.

$500K raised
Jun 2025
Pre-Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Kirana AI

How much funding has Kirana AI raised?
Kirana AI has raised $500K in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in June 2025.
Who are Kirana AI's investors?
Kirana AI's investors include Y Combinator.
Where is Kirana AI headquartered?
Kirana AI is headquartered in New York, United States.
What does Kirana AI do?
Kirana AI is a software that acts as a full-stack AI manager for grocery stores.
What stage is Kirana AI at?
Kirana AI is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Kirana AI — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 11, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kirana-ai. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Kirana AI — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kirana-ai
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Kirana AI — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kirana-ai |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .