Skip to main content

Kirkstone Metals

Vancouver, Canada

Kirkstone Metals is a mining company that explores and develops mineral properties.

$1.4M raised
Mar 2026
Post-IPO Equity

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Kirkstone Metals

How much funding has Kirkstone Metals raised?
Kirkstone Metals has raised $1.4M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Equity. The last funding was announced in March 2026.
Where is Kirkstone Metals headquartered?
Kirkstone Metals is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
What does Kirkstone Metals do?
Kirkstone Metals is a mining company that explores and develops mineral properties.
What stage is Kirkstone Metals at?
Kirkstone Metals is at the Post-IPO Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Kirkstone Metals — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 13, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kirkstone-metals. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Kirkstone Metals — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kirkstone-metals
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Kirkstone Metals — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/kirkstone-metals |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .