Skip to main content

Leo Augusta Children’s Academy

Blooming Prairie, United States

The Leo Augusta Children’s Academy provides children’s development and care facility for the underserved southeastern Minnesota rural area.

$750K raised
Aug 2022
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Leo Augusta Children’s Academy

How much funding has Leo Augusta Children’s Academy raised?
Leo Augusta Children’s Academy has raised $750K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in August 2022.
Who are Leo Augusta Children’s Academy's investors?
Leo Augusta Children’s Academy's investors include Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development.
Where is Leo Augusta Children’s Academy headquartered?
Leo Augusta Children’s Academy is headquartered in Blooming Prairie, United States.
What does Leo Augusta Children’s Academy do?
The Leo Augusta Children’s Academy provides children’s development and care facility for the underserved southeastern Minnesota rural area.
What stage is Leo Augusta Children’s Academy at?
Leo Augusta Children’s Academy is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Leo Augusta Children’s Academy — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 18, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/leo-augusta-childrens-academy. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Leo Augusta Children’s Academy — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/leo-augusta-childrens-academy
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Leo Augusta Children’s Academy — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/leo-augusta-childrens-academy |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .