Skip to main content

LOFT Entertainment

Toronto, Canada

LOFT Entertainment is a music and film/TV company specializes in amplifying culture-defining talent and creative partners through its music.

$288K raised
Nov 2025
Grant

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about LOFT Entertainment

How much funding has LOFT Entertainment raised?
LOFT Entertainment has raised $288K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in November 2025.
Who are LOFT Entertainment's investors?
LOFT Entertainment's investors include Canadian Heritage.
Where is LOFT Entertainment headquartered?
LOFT Entertainment is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
What does LOFT Entertainment do?
LOFT Entertainment is a music and film/TV company specializes in amplifying culture-defining talent and creative partners through its music.
What stage is LOFT Entertainment at?
LOFT Entertainment is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"LOFT Entertainment — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 28, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/loft-entertainment. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). LOFT Entertainment — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/loft-entertainment
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=LOFT Entertainment — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/loft-entertainment |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .