Skip to main content

Lupvindol Biosciences

Oceanside, United States

Lupvindol Biosciences is a biotechnology company that treats autoimmune and inflammatory conditions affecting both humans and animals.

$2.2M raised
Dec 2024
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Lupvindol Biosciences

How much funding has Lupvindol Biosciences raised?
Lupvindol Biosciences has raised $2.2M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in December 2024.
Where is Lupvindol Biosciences headquartered?
Lupvindol Biosciences is headquartered in Oceanside, United States.
What does Lupvindol Biosciences do?
Lupvindol Biosciences is a biotechnology company that treats autoimmune and inflammatory conditions affecting both humans and animals.
What stage is Lupvindol Biosciences at?
Lupvindol Biosciences is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Lupvindol Biosciences — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, December 23, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/lupvindol-biosciences. Accessed July 5, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Lupvindol Biosciences — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 5, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/lupvindol-biosciences
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Lupvindol Biosciences — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/lupvindol-biosciences |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 5, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .