Skip to main content

Made and Modern

Fairfield, United States

Made and Modern offers personalized furniture products.

$29.5M raised
Feb 2022
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Made and Modern

How much funding has Made and Modern raised?
Made and Modern has raised $29.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in February 2022.
Where is Made and Modern headquartered?
Made and Modern is headquartered in Fairfield, United States.
What does Made and Modern do?
Made and Modern offers personalized furniture products.
What stage is Made and Modern at?
Made and Modern is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Made and Modern — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 22, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/made-and-modern. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Made and Modern — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/made-and-modern
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Made and Modern — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/made-and-modern |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .