Skip to main content

Manufacturing Technology Centre

Liverpool, United Kingdom

MTC develops and proves innovative manufacturing processes and technologies in an agile, low risk environment, in partnership with industry.

$484K raised
Feb 2023
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Manufacturing Technology Centre

How much funding has Manufacturing Technology Centre raised?
Manufacturing Technology Centre has raised $484K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in February 2023.
Who are Manufacturing Technology Centre's investors?
Manufacturing Technology Centre's investors include UK Department for Transport.
Where is Manufacturing Technology Centre headquartered?
Manufacturing Technology Centre is headquartered in Liverpool, United Kingdom.
What does Manufacturing Technology Centre do?
MTC develops and proves innovative manufacturing processes and technologies in an agile, low risk environment, in partnership with industry.
What stage is Manufacturing Technology Centre at?
Manufacturing Technology Centre is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Manufacturing Technology Centre — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 15, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/manufacturing-technology-centre. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Manufacturing Technology Centre — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/manufacturing-technology-centre
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Manufacturing Technology Centre — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/manufacturing-technology-centre |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .