Skip to main content

Metacorn Games

Bursa, Turkey

Metacorn Games is a gaming startup.

$442K raised
Aug 2022
Angel

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Metacorn Games

How much funding has Metacorn Games raised?
Metacorn Games has raised $442K in total funding. The most recent round was Angel. The last funding was announced in August 2022.
Where is Metacorn Games headquartered?
Metacorn Games is headquartered in Bursa, Turkey.
What does Metacorn Games do?
Metacorn Games is a gaming startup.
What stage is Metacorn Games at?
Metacorn Games is at the Angel stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Metacorn Games — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 19, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/metacorn-games. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Metacorn Games — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/metacorn-games
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Metacorn Games — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/metacorn-games |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .