Skip to main content

Minitrucks Robotics

Portes-lès-valence, France

Minitrucks Robotics offers a solution for transporting and managing heavy loads for manufacturers and craftspeople.

$1.6M raised
Jan 2024
Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Minitrucks Robotics

How much funding has Minitrucks Robotics raised?
Minitrucks Robotics has raised $1.6M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in January 2024.
Who are Minitrucks Robotics's investors?
Minitrucks Robotics's investors include Demeter.
Where is Minitrucks Robotics headquartered?
Minitrucks Robotics is headquartered in Portes-lès-valence, France.
What does Minitrucks Robotics do?
Minitrucks Robotics offers a solution for transporting and managing heavy loads for manufacturers and craftspeople.
What stage is Minitrucks Robotics at?
Minitrucks Robotics is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Minitrucks Robotics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 11, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/minitrucks-robotics. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Minitrucks Robotics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/minitrucks-robotics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Minitrucks Robotics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/minitrucks-robotics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .