Skip to main content

NAG Studios

Stockholm, Sweden

NAG Studios is an Game Studio startup that work directly to integrate the different end users of their games into the game development.

$228K raised
Feb 2022
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about NAG Studios

How much funding has NAG Studios raised?
NAG Studios has raised $228K in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in February 2022.
Who are NAG Studios's investors?
NAG Studios's investors include Antler, Boğaziçi Ventures, LVP, Mert Fırat.
Where is NAG Studios headquartered?
NAG Studios is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.
What does NAG Studios do?
NAG Studios is an Game Studio startup that work directly to integrate the different end users of their games into the game development.
What stage is NAG Studios at?
NAG Studios is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"NAG Studios — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 14, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/nag-studios. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). NAG Studios — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/nag-studios
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=NAG Studios — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/nag-studios |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .