Skip to main content

Nectar NZ

Auckland, New Zealand

Nectar NZ specializes in personal loans, retail finance, lending, debt consolidation, car finance, and emergency loans services.

Mar 2023
Debt Financing

Top Investors

Icehouse VenturesCallaghan InnovationCypress Hills PartnersGlobal Credit Investments

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Nectar NZ

Who are Nectar NZ's investors?
Nectar NZ's investors include Icehouse Ventures, Callaghan Innovation, Cypress Hills Partners, Global Credit Investments.
Where is Nectar NZ headquartered?
Nectar NZ is headquartered in Auckland, New Zealand.
What does Nectar NZ do?
Nectar NZ specializes in personal loans, retail finance, lending, debt consolidation, car finance, and emergency loans services.
What stage is Nectar NZ at?
Nectar NZ is at the Debt Financing stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Nectar NZ — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 1, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/nectar-nz. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Nectar NZ — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/nectar-nz
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Nectar NZ — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/nectar-nz |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .