Skip to main content

NewCo Plastics

Miami, United States

NewCo Plastics is a plastics manufacturing platform formed by White Wolf Capital.

$52.9M raised
May 2024
Private Equity

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about NewCo Plastics

How much funding has NewCo Plastics raised?
NewCo Plastics has raised $52.9M in total funding. The most recent round was Private Equity. The last funding was announced in May 2024.
Who are NewCo Plastics's investors?
NewCo Plastics's investors include LO3 Capital.
Where is NewCo Plastics headquartered?
NewCo Plastics is headquartered in Miami, United States.
What does NewCo Plastics do?
NewCo Plastics is a plastics manufacturing platform formed by White Wolf Capital.
What stage is NewCo Plastics at?
NewCo Plastics is at the Private Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"NewCo Plastics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 28, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/newco-plastics. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). NewCo Plastics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/newco-plastics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=NewCo Plastics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/newco-plastics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .