Skip to main content

Peckwater Brands

London, United Kingdom

Peckwater Brands is a provider of delivery franchises to kitchen operators.

Jun 2022
Series A

Top Investors

SBI InvestmentFuel VenturesPembroke VCTStonegate Group

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Peckwater Brands

Who are Peckwater Brands's investors?
Peckwater Brands's investors include SBI Investment, Fuel Ventures, Pembroke VCT, Stonegate Group.
Where is Peckwater Brands headquartered?
Peckwater Brands is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does Peckwater Brands do?
Peckwater Brands is a provider of delivery franchises to kitchen operators.
What stage is Peckwater Brands at?
Peckwater Brands is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Peckwater Brands — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 13, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/peckwater-brands. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Peckwater Brands — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/peckwater-brands
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Peckwater Brands — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/peckwater-brands |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .