Skip to main content

Petit Pot

South San Francisco, United States

Petit Pot brings renowned French dessert traditions to the Bay Area.

$1.5M raised
Jan 2022
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Petit Pot

How much funding has Petit Pot raised?
Petit Pot has raised $1.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in January 2022.
Where is Petit Pot headquartered?
Petit Pot is headquartered in South San Francisco, United States.
What does Petit Pot do?
Petit Pot brings renowned French dessert traditions to the Bay Area.
What stage is Petit Pot at?
Petit Pot is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Petit Pot — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 31, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/petit-pot. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Petit Pot — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/petit-pot
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Petit Pot — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/petit-pot |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .