Skip to main content

Plytime Learning

Manchester, United Kingdom

Plytime Learning is an educational company that offers online and offline tutoring, e-learning, plays and games, and parent meeting.

$260K raised
Jan 2024
Grant

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Plytime Learning

How much funding has Plytime Learning raised?
Plytime Learning has raised $260K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in January 2024.
Who are Plytime Learning's investors?
Plytime Learning's investors include Innovate UK.
Where is Plytime Learning headquartered?
Plytime Learning is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.
What does Plytime Learning do?
Plytime Learning is an educational company that offers online and offline tutoring, e-learning, plays and games, and parent meeting.
What stage is Plytime Learning at?
Plytime Learning is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Plytime Learning — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 25, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/plytime-learning. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Plytime Learning — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/plytime-learning
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Plytime Learning — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/plytime-learning |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .