Skip to main content

Pressed Roots

Dallas, United States

Pressed Roots develops a solution for textured hair, making luxury and salon experience available.

$1.8M raised
Nov 2022
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Pressed Roots

How much funding has Pressed Roots raised?
Pressed Roots has raised $1.8M in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in November 2022.
Who are Pressed Roots's investors?
Pressed Roots's investors include Slauson & Co., RevTech Ventures, Shashi Srikantan.
Where is Pressed Roots headquartered?
Pressed Roots is headquartered in Dallas, United States.
What does Pressed Roots do?
Pressed Roots develops a solution for textured hair, making luxury and salon experience available.
What stage is Pressed Roots at?
Pressed Roots is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Pressed Roots — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 21, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/pressed-roots. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Pressed Roots — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/pressed-roots
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Pressed Roots — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/pressed-roots |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .