Skip to main content

Prickly Bear

London, United Kingdom

Prickly Bear makes learning fun for kids by using rewards in their favourite games as positive reinforcement.

$1.0M raised
Oct 2021
Pre-Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Prickly Bear

How much funding has Prickly Bear raised?
Prickly Bear has raised $1.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in October 2021.
Who are Prickly Bear's investors?
Prickly Bear's investors include Mensch Capital Partners.
Where is Prickly Bear headquartered?
Prickly Bear is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does Prickly Bear do?
Prickly Bear makes learning fun for kids by using rewards in their favourite games as positive reinforcement.
What stage is Prickly Bear at?
Prickly Bear is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Prickly Bear — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 1, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/prickly-bear. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Prickly Bear — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/prickly-bear
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Prickly Bear — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/prickly-bear |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .