Skip to main content

Producers Midstream

Dallas, United States

Producers Midstream is a Dallas-based provider of midstream infrastructure solutions to upstream energy operators.

$500.0M raised
Oct 2025
Private Equity

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Producers Midstream

How much funding has Producers Midstream raised?
Producers Midstream has raised $500.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Private Equity. The last funding was announced in October 2025.
Who are Producers Midstream's investors?
Producers Midstream's investors include Wells Fargo, Tailwater Capital, Cadence Bank, US Bank, Texas Capital Bank.
Where is Producers Midstream headquartered?
Producers Midstream is headquartered in Dallas, United States.
What does Producers Midstream do?
Producers Midstream is a Dallas-based provider of midstream infrastructure solutions to upstream energy operators.
What stage is Producers Midstream at?
Producers Midstream is at the Private Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Producers Midstream — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 8, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/producers-midstream. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Producers Midstream — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/producers-midstream
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Producers Midstream — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/producers-midstream |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .