Skip to main content

Project Solar

Lehi, United States

Project Solar is a solar technology company that offers solar products and services.

Jun 2023
Secondary Market

Top Investors

Left Lane CapitalFrazier VC

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Project Solar

Who are Project Solar's investors?
Project Solar's investors include Left Lane Capital, Frazier VC.
Where is Project Solar headquartered?
Project Solar is headquartered in Lehi, United States.
What does Project Solar do?
Project Solar is a solar technology company that offers solar products and services.
What stage is Project Solar at?
Project Solar is at the Secondary Market stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Project Solar — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 2, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/project-solar. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Project Solar — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/project-solar
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Project Solar — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/project-solar |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .