Skip to main content

PROVA Innovations

Hamilton, Canada

PROVA Innovations offers ‘smart’ in-soles that aid in gait rehabilitation for people with early- and mid-stage knee and hip osteoarthritis.

$398K raised
Jun 2025
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about PROVA Innovations

How much funding has PROVA Innovations raised?
PROVA Innovations has raised $398K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in June 2025.
Who are PROVA Innovations's investors?
PROVA Innovations's investors include FABrIC., i.d.e.a. Fund, The Arthritis Society.
Where is PROVA Innovations headquartered?
PROVA Innovations is headquartered in Hamilton, Canada.
What does PROVA Innovations do?
PROVA Innovations offers ‘smart’ in-soles that aid in gait rehabilitation for people with early- and mid-stage knee and hip osteoarthritis.
What stage is PROVA Innovations at?
PROVA Innovations is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"PROVA Innovations — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 26, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/prova-innovations. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). PROVA Innovations — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/prova-innovations
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=PROVA Innovations — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/prova-innovations |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .