Skip to main content

PureCycle Technologies

Jacksonville, United States

PureCycle Technologies offers the only recycled polypropylene with properties equal to virgin polymer.

$250.0M raised
Jun 2026
Post-IPO Debt

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about PureCycle Technologies

How much funding has PureCycle Technologies raised?
PureCycle Technologies has raised $250.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Debt. The last funding was announced in June 2026.
Who are PureCycle Technologies's investors?
PureCycle Technologies's investors include AptarGroup, SK geo centric, Wasserstein & Co., Closed Loop Fund, Duquesne Family Office.
Where is PureCycle Technologies headquartered?
PureCycle Technologies is headquartered in Jacksonville, United States.
What does PureCycle Technologies do?
PureCycle Technologies offers the only recycled polypropylene with properties equal to virgin polymer.
What stage is PureCycle Technologies at?
PureCycle Technologies is at the Post-IPO Debt stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"PureCycle Technologies — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 11, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/purecycle-technologies. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). PureCycle Technologies — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/purecycle-technologies
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=PureCycle Technologies — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/purecycle-technologies |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .