Skip to main content

Qarl AI

Montréal, Canada

QARL AI is building AI tools for interactive learning.

$1.6M raised
Mar 2026
Pre-Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Qarl AI

How much funding has Qarl AI raised?
Qarl AI has raised $1.6M in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in March 2026.
Where is Qarl AI headquartered?
Qarl AI is headquartered in Montréal, Canada.
What does Qarl AI do?
QARL AI is building AI tools for interactive learning.
What stage is Qarl AI at?
Qarl AI is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Qarl AI — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 1, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/qarl-ai. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Qarl AI — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/qarl-ai
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Qarl AI — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/qarl-ai |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .