Skip to main content

Rainfall Health

Berkeley, United States

Rainfall Health was established to help bridge the gap in providing access to quality healthcare in medical deserts.

$15.0M raised
Feb 2026
Series A

Top Investors

Two Bear Capital

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Rainfall Health

How much funding has Rainfall Health raised?
Rainfall Health has raised $15.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in February 2026.
Who are Rainfall Health's investors?
Rainfall Health's investors include Two Bear Capital.
Where is Rainfall Health headquartered?
Rainfall Health is headquartered in Berkeley, United States.
What does Rainfall Health do?
Rainfall Health was established to help bridge the gap in providing access to quality healthcare in medical deserts.
What stage is Rainfall Health at?
Rainfall Health is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Rainfall Health — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 18, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rainfall-health. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Rainfall Health — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rainfall-health
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Rainfall Health — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rainfall-health |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .